Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Convent of Jesus and Mary Catholic Infant School & Nursery

Staffing List 2021 -2022

 

 

SLT

Headteacher

Miss Fonseca

Safeguarding Lead

Whole School Policy Implementation & Development

 

Governance

 

School Improvement & Standards

 

Whole School Assessment & Self-Evaluation

 

Acting

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Byrne

Deputy Safeguarding

 

Teaching & Learning

 

 School Improvement & Standards

 

Whole School Assessment & Self-Evaluation

 

RE Leader

 

English Leader

 

School Business Manager

Mrs Doig

School Business & Finance

 

Overview for Health and Safety/Buildings

 

HR

SMT

EYFS Leader

Miss Peters

Deputy Safeguarding

 

RE Leader

 

English Leader

Mrs Byrne

Deputy Safeguarding

Science Leader

 

Year 2 Leader

Mrs Saiz

 

 

Deputy Safeguarding

 

Oak Tree Class Teacher (3 Days)

 

Art & DT Leader

 

Year One Leader

Mrs Ferreira

Beech Tree Class

School Administration & Site Management

Office Manager

 

Headteacher PA

Ms Bosomworth

Administration

 

Data Protection/GDPR

 

PA to the Headteacher

 

Site Manager

Mr Magalhaes

Site Manager

 

Welfare Officer

Mrs Kulasekara

First Aid

 

Wellbeing of Staff & Pupils

 

Teachers & Support Staff

NURSERY

Apple Tree Class

Miss Peters

 

Miss O’Connor

 

Mrs Tracey

 

Mrs Kailou

Teacher

 

 Nursery Nurse (Computing Manager)

 

Student Nursery Nurse

 

TA (Mon-Thurs am only)

RECEPTION

Ash Tree Class

Miss Kermanipour

 

Mrs Kowalczuk

Mrs Szmolda

Teacher (ECT)

 

TA

TA (1-1)

 

Holly Tree Class

Miss Little

 

Mrs Decowski

Teacher

 

TA

 

Lime Tree Class

Miss Sadh

 

Miss Miranda

Teacher (NQT)

 

TA

 

YEAR 1

Beech Tree Class

Mrs Ferreira

 

Miss Johnson/Miss Moura

 

Mrs Picton-Jones

Teacher

 

TA

 

 

TA (1-1)

 

Sycamore Tree Class

Mrs Hill

 

Mrs Gonzalez

Teacher

 

TA

 

Willow Tree Class

Mrs Moriarty

 

Mrs Cichy

 

Miss Bevan

Student Teacher

 

TA

 

         TA (1-1)

 

YEAR 2

Chestnut Tree Class

Mrs Medina

 

Miss Kracke

Teacher

 

TA

 

Maple Tree Class

Mr Kelly Weekes

 

Mrs McCarney

 

Mrs Swift

Teacher

 

TA (2 Days)

 

TA (3 Days)

 

Oak Tree Class

Mrs Saiz (3 days)

 

Miss Kothiria (2 days)

 

Miss Valera

 

Miss Gray

Teacher

 

 Teacher

 

 TA

 

         TA (1-1)

 

SENCo

Mrs Browning (Tues & Wed)

Deputy Safeguarding

Oversee SEND provision

 

ADDITIONAL PROVISION

Miss Gorry

Student HLTA

 

COMPUTING & IT SUPPORT

Mr Hart

Turn It On

 

Miss O’Connor

Computing Manager

 

GARDENING TEACHER

Miss Kothiria (3 days – Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday)

 

MUSIC TEACHER

Ms Chapple (Monday)

Music Teacher

 

SPORTS COACH

Mr Taggart

Deputy Safeguarding

 

VOLUNTEER

Miss Fernandes

LSA

 

CLEANING STAFF

Mrs Gallagher

 

LUNCH TIME STAFF

Chef

 

Mrs Ali

 

Mrs Gallagher

Chef – Caterlink

 

Kitchen – Caterlink

 

Kitchen - Caterlink

TOTAL STAFF

Full Time Teachers

10 Teachers

2 SLT


Top