Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Convent of Jesus and Mary Catholic Infant School & Nursery

Staffing List 2019 -2020

SLT

Headteacher

Miss Fonseca

Safeguarding Lead

Whole School Policy Implementation & Development

Governance

School Improvement & Standards

Whole School Assessment & Self-Evaluation

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Byrne

Deputy Safeguarding

Teaching & Learning

 School Improvement & Standards

Whole School Assessment & Self-Evaluation

RE Leader

Literacy Leader

History and Geography Leader

School Business Manager

Mrs Doig

School Business & Finance

Overview for Health and Safety/Buildings

HR

SMT

EYFS Leader

Miss Peters

Deputy Safeguarding

RE Leader

Mrs Byrne

Deputy Safeguarding

Science Leader

Year 2 Leader

Mrs Saiz

Oak Tree Class Teacher

PSHE Leader

Mrs Zarri

Lime Tree Class

School Administration & Site Management

Office Manager

Headteacher PA

Mrs Bosomworth

Administration

Data Protection/GDPR

PA to the Headteacher

Site Manager

Mr Jiwan

Site Manager

Administrative

Officer

Mrs Casalino

Admin Support

Attendance

Data/SIMS Support

Welfare Officer

Mrs Kulasekara

First Aid

LSA Support

Wellbeing of Staff & Pupils

Teachers & Support Staff

NURSERY

Apple Tree Class

Miss Brodie

Miss O’Connor

Mrs Kailou

Mrs Tracey

Teachers

Nursery Nurse (Computing Manager)

TA (Mon-Thurs am only)

TA

RECEPTION

Ash Tree Class

Miss Slavcheva

Mrs Kowalczuk

Teacher (Supply)

TA

Holly Tree Class

Miss Tran

 

Miss Lewis

Teacher/ Acting Early Years Lead

& Maths Lead

TA

Lime Tree Class

Mrs Zarri

Mrs Gonzalez

Teacher

TA

RECEPTION LSA’s – Miss Fernandes (volunteer) & Miss Kandol (volunteer)

YEAR 1

Beech Tree Class

Mrs Ferreira

Mrs Cichy

Mrs Decowski

Teacher / Art and DT Lead

TA

LSA

Sycamore Tree Class

Miss Kothiria

Miss Gorry

Supply Teacher

TA

Willow Tree Class

Mr Kelly-Weekes

Mrs Swift

Teacher

TA

YEAR 2

Chestnut Tree Class

Miss Bourke

 Miss Smith

Mrs Picton-Jones

Teacher

TA

LSA

Maple Tree Class

Mrs Rendall

Mrs Byrne

Mrs McCarney

Mrs Porzuc

Teacher (Supply)

Acting Assistant Head

TA

LSA

Oak Tree Class

Mrs Saiz

Ms Moriarty

Miss Peart

Teacher

TA

LSA

SENDCo

Mrs Browning (Wed)

Provision with groups

COMPUTING & IT SUPPORT

Mr Sivagnanam

Everyday Computer Solutions

Miss O’Connor

Computing Manager

GARDENING TEACHER

Ms Kerner (Tues, Wed & Thurs)

MUSIC TEACHER

Ms Chapple (Thurs)

PPA Cover

SPORTS COACH

Coach Taggart

 

VOLUNTEER

Miss Fernandes

LSA

 

 

CLEANING STAFF

Mrs Gallagher

LUNCH TIME STAFF

Mrs Najam

Mrs Ali

Mrs McFarlane

Mrs Gallagher

Mrs Higgins

Ms Kandol

            Chef - Caterlink

Kitchen - Caterlink

Kitchen - Caterlink

Kitchen - Caterlink

            SMSA

            SMSA

TOTAL STAFF

Full Time Teachers

10 Teachers

2 SLT

Part time Teachers

3 Teachers (Music, Garden & SENCo)

Full time Support staff

2

Part time Support staff

21

Admin/Site Staff

5

TOTAL

41 Staff


Top