Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Convent of Jesus and Mary Catholic Infant School & Nursery

Staffing List 2018-2019

SLT

Headteacher

Miss Fonseca

Safeguarding Lead

Whole School Policy Implementation & Development

Governance

School Improvement & Standards

Whole School Assessment & Self-Evaluation

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs McGahern

Deputy Safeguarding

Teaching & Learning

School Improvement & Standards

Whole School Assessment & Self-Evaluation

Maths Leader

School Business Manager

Mrs Doig

School Business & Finance

Overview for Health and Safety/Buildings

HR

SMT

EYFS Leader

Miss Peters

Lime Tree Class (2 days)

Deputy Safeguarding

RE Leader

Mrs Byrne

Chestnut Tree Classroom

Deputy Safeguarding

Inclusion Leader

SENDCo

Mrs Quirke

Deputy Safeguarding

Literacy Leader

 

To be appointed in the Spring Term

Science Leader

Year 2 Leader

Mrs Saiz

Oak Tree Class Teacher

PSHE Leader

Mrs Zarri

Willow Tree Class

School Administration & Site Management

Office Manager

Headteacher PA

Ms Bosomworth

Administration

Data Protection/GDPR

PA to the Headteacher

Site Manager

Mr Jiwan

Site Manager

Administrative

Officer

Ms Casalino

Admin Support

Attendance

Data/SIMS Support

Welfare Officer

Mrs Kulasekara

First Aid

LSA Support

Wellbeing of Staff & Pupils

Teachers & Support Staff

NURSERY

Apple Tree Class

Mrs Browning & Miss Fenton

Miss O’Connor

Mrs Kailou

Teachers

 

Nursery Nurse (Computing Manager)

TA (Mon-Thurs am only)

RECEPTION

Ash Tree Class

Miss Kaptur

Mrs Lewis

Teacher

TA

Holly Tree Class

Miss Tran

Miss Gorry

Ms Peart

Teacher

TA

LSA

Lime Tree Class

Miss Peters

Mrs Arasp

Mrs Kowalczuk

Teacher (EYFS Leader)

TA

LSA

YEAR 1

Beech Tree Class

Mrs Ferreira

Mrs Swift

Mrs Cichy

Teacher

TA

LSA

Sycamore Tree Class

Mrs Delaney

Miss Smith

Miss Porzuc

Supply Teacher

TA

LSA

Willow Tree Class

Mrs Zarri

Mrs Gonzalez

Mrs Picton-Jones

Teacher

TA

LSA

YEAR 2

Chestnut Tree Class

Mrs Byrne

Mrs Tracey

Teacher

TA

Maple Tree Class

Miss Murray

Mrs McCarney

Mrs Decowski

Teacher

TA

LSA

Oak Tree Class

Mrs Saiz

Mrs Moriarty

Teacher

TA

SENCo

Mrs Browning (Wed)

Provision with groups

COMPUTING & IT SUPPORT

Mr Sivagnanam

Everyday Computer Solutions

Miss O’Connor

Computing Manager

GARDENING TEACHER

Ms Kerner (Tues, Wed & Thurs)

MUSIC TEACHER

Ms Chapple (Wed & Thurs)

PPA Cover

SPORTS COACH

Mr Andrews

Play Sport

VOLUNTEER

Miss Fernandes

TA

CLEANING STAFF

Mrs Gallagher

Mrs De Guzman

Mr Angon

 

LUNCH TIME STAFF

Mrs Najan

Mrs Ali

Mrs McFarlane

Mrs Gallagher

Mrs Higgins

Miss Porzuc

Ms Kandol

Chef - Caterlink

Kitchen - Caterlink

Kitchen - Caterlink

Kitchen/Cleaner

Kitchen/SMSA

Kitchen/SMSA/LSA

Kitchen/SMSA

TOTAL STAFF

Full Time Teachers

9 Teachers

2 SLT

1 Inclusion Manager

Part time Teachers

3 Teachers (Music, Garden & SENCo)

Full time Support staff

2

Part time Support staff

22

Admin/Site Staff

5

Supply Teacher

1

TOTAL

45 Staff


Top